Stallions

Gimmethegreenlight (AUS)

by More Than Ready

2023 Fee: R250 000 + VAT
(R50 000 + VAT nom and R200 000 + VAT live foal fee)

2022/2023 SA Champion Sire
2022/23 SA Champion Sire of 3yo’s
2022/23 SA Champion Sire of 2yo’s
2021/2022 3rd Leading Sire
2020/2021 SA Champion Sire
2020/2021 SA Champion Sire of 3yo’s
2019/2020 Champion Sire of 2yo’s
2015/2016 Champion Freshman Sire

 

Managed by Freeman Stallions

Gimmethegreenlight
Gallery
Pedigree
Race Record
Female Line
Stud Record
Video

Gallery

Pedigree

Race Record


IN SOUTH AFRICA WON 6 RACES from 2 to 3 years from 1000m to 1600m – a true sprinter miler

Merit Rated 117

Highest rated 3yo in 2012

 

at 2

WON Somerset 1200-(L) (1200m)
3rd Gr1 Premier’s Champion S.
(1600m)
4th Gr1 Golden Horseshoe
(1400m)

at 3

WON Gr1 Queen’s Plate (1600m)
2nd Gr2 Selangor Cup (1600m)
2nd Gr3 Cape Classic (1400m)
3rd Gr1 J&B Met (2000m)

Won his first 4 starts as a two year old incl the Somerset Plate (L) and was Gr1 placed twice at 2.
He is the first 3yo in 42 years to win the Gr1 Queen’s Plate beating 2012 Horse of the Year Variety Club (for the 2nd time)
His sire More Than Ready (USA) – is sire of 2019 Gr1 Breeders Cup Mile winner, Uni (GB), giving More Than Ready seven Breeders’ Cup victories—the most of any sire in the history of the event, one ahead of Unbridled’s Song and Sadler’s Wells.
More Than Ready has sired 11 champions, 202 stakes winners and 1880 winners accounting for over $236m.
This Hail to Reason sire line has been highly successful in SA most recently, Al Mufti and Captain Al.
Gimmethegreenlight’s two time winning dam, Yes She Can Cancan (AUS), has 100% winners – 5 to race, 5 winners – 2x Gr1 winners and the other 3 all stakes placed.
Damsire Canny Lad (Star Kingdom line) is a Champion 2yo and Gr1 Golden Slipper winner – the world’s richest race for 2yos. Canny Lad sired 55 stakes winners and is the damsire of 84 stakes winners incl. Redoute’s Choice & The Conglomerate.

Female Line


1st Dam

YES SHE CAN CANCAN, by Canny Lad. 2 wins at 2, SAJC Holiday Inn 2YO P., AJC Warren Saunders 2YO H., 4th AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2. Sister to Satnav (dam of GREGERS, GIRL GUIDE). Dam of 5 named foals, all winners-

OFCOURSEICAN (f by Mossman) 8 wins to 1500m, A$794,295, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Wenona Girl H., L, AJC Shankhill Lass H., ATC CC’s You Can’t Say No H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., Little Bay 2YO H., NSW Tatt’s RC Winzabrasive.com.au H., STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Nivison S., L, Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L, STC Freeway Hotel Pool Competition H. Dam of –

PERSAN (Pierro). 7 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$1,407,321, to 2020-21, VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, Mahogany Challenge Final, Seppelt Grand Flaneur H., Sir Henry Bolte H., MVRC Xtreme Freight H., MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., 2d MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, VRC Very Special Kids Pin and Win H., MRC Mark Needham H., 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, VRC Very Special Kids Pin and Win H., 4th VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L.

Cinderella Days (Astern) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$129,315, to 2022-23, ATC Vinery Stallions H., Precise Air H., 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Schweppes H.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS), subject stallion.

Lucky Can Be (f by Nadeem) 2 wins at 1100m, A$83,490, ATC Cellarbrations H., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H. Dam of;

Certainlycan (Written Tycoon) Placed at 2 in 2022-23, 3d BRC Bill Carter S., L.

La Goulue (f by Danehill Dancer (Ire)) 4 wins to 1200m, A$126,403, MRC Sportsbet H., MVRC Members Equity Bank H., Pulse Pharmacy H., 2d MRC Sandown Park UK H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Bib Stilwell BMW Classic, Yalumba Masters H., 4th MRC William Crockett S., L. Dam of 2 winners-

Longma (c by Sebring) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$142,735, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., WATC B&T Watson H., 2d BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Ibis Milano Restaurant H., WATC Skyy Vodka H., 3d ATC HMAS Vendetta H., WATC GRD H. Sire.

2nd Dam

DOVE VAI, by Marauding (NZ). Winner at 1200m, 2d QTC Princess Teresina H., 3d QTC Maybe Lad 2YO H. Half-sister to CLASSIC BENBARA, PRINCE BENBARA. Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

Stepping. 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$138,360, QTC Det Apprentices’ Cup H., Lyndhurst Stud H., 2d BTC Lexus IS250 H., Danka H., Distinguished Partners H., Northern City Finance H., QTC Mater Private Hospital H., 3d BTC Ray Shields The Good Guys H., Flight Centre Business Travel H. Dam of 5 winners-

Malvern Estate (g Redoute’s Choice) 6 wins to 1200m, A$160,550, to 2017-18, BRC Lunar New Year H., SCTC Coastline BMW 5 Series H., 2d GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Qld Tatt’s RC Ubet P., 3d Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Young Member H.

Club Command (g Commands) b-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$356,205, MRC Champagne Pommery Masters Awards H., Catanach’s Jewellers H., MVRC City Jeep Don’t Hold Back H., VRC TROA Luxbet Winter Championship Series Heat H., 2d MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, VRC Slickpix TVN Silver Bowl Series Final H., 3d Sunshine Coast Cup, L, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, Regal Roller S., L, VRC James Boags P.

Satnav. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1550m, MVRC Cleanaway H. Dam of 3 winners

GREGERS (f Commands) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$902,850, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Australian Defence Force H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines P., Aquanas Foods H., Sportingbet 2YO P., 2d SAJC William Hill Classic, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MSS Security S., L, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

GIRL GUIDE (f Churchill Downs) 6 wins to 1300m, A$397,050, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Sportingbet Best Tote H., TMB Printing H., MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC City Jeep Wrangler H., 3d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3.

Yes She Can Cancan. 2 wins. See above.

Reannag. Winner at 2, SAJC KPMG Audit 2YO H. Producer.

Stud Record (to 11th January 2024)


Commenced stud duties in South Africa in 2012

Champion Sire in South Africa in 2020-21, 2022-23. Leading Sire of 2YOs in South Africa in 2022-23. Leading Sire of 3YOs in South Africa in 2020-21, 2022-23. Leading Sire of Winners in South Africa in 2020-21. Leading First Season Sire in South Africa in 2015-16.

 

Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
13/148975521668 (5)15 (7)16,879,936
14/158979521336 (4)15 (8)29,256,350
15/167770511316 (3)10 (6)14,760,309
16/178580471518 (6)17 (12)18,831,251
17/1810085551527 (3)9 (5)11,160,100
18/19103926516812 (8)21 (13)17,188,288
19/209282601087 (5)8 (6)14,898,771
20/21948438625 (4)9 (8)8,756,620
21/2294111100224,900
Totals823658421107259 (38)104 (65)131,956,525

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
23841455018921 (11)28 (15)47,986
35993057748231 (23)41 (29)90,400
43791804040121 (14)35 (21)156,676

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
Colts3092084358829 (18)54 (37)270,885
Fillies3492134848430 (20)50 (28)138,261

Analysis by Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
< 1001m371101551555 (2)5 (2)34,086
1001 - 1200m5361756828719 (11)28 (19)53,988
1201 - 1400m4981616624418 (10)20 (10)46,775
1401 - 1600m4601516824524 (15)28 (17)86,740
1601 - 1800m21847286511 (7)13 (8)54,732
1801 - 2000m1744027545 (5)8 (7)56,784
2001 - 2200m395850066,712
2201 - 2400m5599100021,893
> 2400m294271 (1)2 (2)53,815

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
19/20 (388)11121112,329,485
20/21 (201)11311(1)1(1)11,538,205
Totals111521(1)2(1)13,867,690

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
20151010000
20167333365493(3)4(3)5,632,916
2017144688311078(2)13(4)9,614,162
20181808511061319(5)11(6)15,429,924
201920688119712810(7)12(8)17,645,510
202022492117314010(6)11(7)23,658,644
2021233115127617912(9)16(11)14,197,048
2022229119140417514(9)16(10)19,126,044
2023256113147916314(10)21(16)26,499,027
202428028000153,250
Totals6584218860107259(38)104(65)131,956,525

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
South Africa651402798594356(38)97(64)107,873,661
Australia111521(1)2(1)13,867,690
Mauritius342352173005,827,968
Hong Kong31601003,578,818
Zimbabwe22132474635689,361
Singapore10600091,376
Kenya112470027,651
U.A.E.1020000
Totals6584218860107259(38)104(65)131,956,525

PROGENY:

GOT THE GREENLIGHT (16c, Commands, Fusaichi Pegasus). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2018-19. Champion 3YO Colt & Middle Distance Horse in South Africa in 2019-20.8 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R3,410,500, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1, Daily News 2000, Gr.1, Vaal All to Come Juvenile P., Turffontein Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Juvenile P., 2d Greyville Durban July, Gr.1, Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2, Vaal Book for Classic Day on 2 March Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Durban July, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, 4th Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.2, Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

YULONG PRINCE (14c, Diktat, Shirley Heights). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,212,150, R2,765,875, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, VRC Furphy P., L, Turffontein Secretariat S., L, Vaal Tellytrack Novice H., Supabets H., 2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Lord Mayor’s Cup, L, 3d ATC Winter Cup, L, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1.

GIMME A PRINCE (18c, Trippi, Fort Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, R2,070,138, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Golden Horse Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Merchants S., Gr.2, Greyville Gold Circle Racing Channel P., Galloptv.co.za P., 2d Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Southeaster Sprint, L, 4th Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1.

SHE’S A KEEPER (16f, Trippi, Fort Wood). 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R1,340,925, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, World Sports Betting 1900, Gr.2, Gold Bracelet, Gr.2, East Coast Cup, L, Scottsville Scarlet Lady, L, 4th Scottsville Track & Ball Oaks, Gr.2.

LUCKY LAD (20c, Caesour, Free State). 4 wins at 2 in 2022-23, R900,000, Scottsville Gold Medallion, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Nursery S., Gr.2, Protea S., Gr.3.

BLESS MY STARS (19f, Silvano, Doowaley). Champion 3YO Filly in South Africa in 2022-23.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2022-23, R2,381,250, Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Greyville Gold Bracelet, Gr.2, Turffontein Furious Room P., 2d Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, 3d Greyville Durban July, Gr.1, Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein South African Oaks, Gr.2.

SANDRINGHAM SUMMIT (20c, Captain Al, Dominion Royale). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2022-23.3 wins at 2 in 2022-23, R987,250, Greyville Champion S., Gr.1, Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, 2d Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2.

GUNNER (13c, Captain Al, Elliodor). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m, R687,800, Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1, Racing It’s a Rush H., Youtube Channel Playlist H., 2d Scottsville The White Horse Function Room H., 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, Delago Deluxe H.

COSMIC HIGHWAY (18c, Silvano, Elliodor). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, R1,111,850, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Greyville Gatecrasher S., L, 2d Kenilworth Concorde Cup, Gr.2, Durbanville Racecape S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Durbanville Cape Mile, Gr.3, Matchem S., Gr.3, Scottsville Godolphin Barb S., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Guineas, Gr.2.

BARAHIN (15c, Silvano, Fort Wood). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R1,844,375, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2, Greyville Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, Turffontein Jubilee H., Gr.3, Greyville Gatecrasher S., L, 2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

SECOND BASE (17c, Fort Wood, Elliodor). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R1,768,150, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, London News S., Gr.3, Sea Cottage S., Gr.3, 2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Champions Challenge, Gr.1-twice, Classic Day S., 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Betway S., Tab Telebet S., Computaform Online S., 4th Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

GREEN PLAINS (14f, Jet Master, Sportsworld). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, R1,170,300, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Camellia S., Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Hans Grobler Memorial S., Racing Association S., 2d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Betting World S., Vaal Valentine’s Dinner Dance Book Now Juvenile P., Kenilworth City of Oaks Progress P., 3d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Man o’ War Sprint, Gr.3, Gardenia S., L, Bauhinia H., L.

KWINTA’S LIGHT (18f, Kahal, Northern Guest). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, R780,451, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Olympic Duel S., L, Laisserfaire S., L, 2d Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L, Perfect Promise Sprint, L, The Magnolia, Greyville Ethekwini Sprint S., Kenilworth Thisisracing S., Durbanville Taboline.co.za P., 3d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Durbanville Southeaster Sprint, L, 4th Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Ladies Mile S., L.

NATIONAL PARK (15c, Camden Park, Royal Prerogative). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R1,370,400, Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Fairview Betting World S., 2d Greyville KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Fairview Champion Juvenile Cup, L, 3d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2.

GIMME A NOTHER (20f, Tiger Ridge, Windrush). 4 wins at 1450m, 1600m in 2023-24, R650,000, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Fillies Mile S., Gr.3.

THIRD RUNWAY (16f, Black Minnaloushe, Nashwan). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m, R537,125, Kenilworth Western Cape Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Irridescence S., L, 2d Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2.

GIMME SIX (13f, Mujadil, Persian Bold). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R1,146,800, Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Tab 1400 H., 2d Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1, Gold Bracelet, Gr.3, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Vaal Joburg Prawn Fest in April S., Kenilworth Interbet.co.za P., 3d Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, 4th Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1-twice.

GIMME DAT (18f, Western Winter, Dancing Champ). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R324,700, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Prix du Cap S., Gr.3.

LA BELLA MIA (14f, Jet Master, National Assembly). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, R813,388, Greyville Post Merchants, Gr.2, Turffontein Arthur Havergal H., Save the Date 4 May P., Saturday Citizen H., Book for SA Classic in March H., 2d Greyville Ethekwini Sprint, Turffontein Book for Met in Jozi in Jan Juvenile P., 3d Turffontein Ruffian S., L, Greyville Gold Circle Racing S., Turffontein World Sports Betting S., 4th Turffontein Spring Spree S., Gr.3.

VIKRAM (15c, Western Winter, Pas de Quoi). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R440,788, Kenilworth Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Fairview Founders Trophy, 3d Scottsville Blinkers Bar Graduation P., Kenilworth Interbet.co.za H., 4th Kenilworth Jet Master S., L.

EYE OF THE PROPHET (19c, Fort Wood, Danehill). 4 wins at 1450m, 1600m in 2022-23, R1,005,000, Turffontein Gauteng Guineas S., Gr.2, Vaal Betway Summer Cup H., Next Racemeeting Saturday H., 2d Turffontein Thisisracing Juvenile P., Vaal Tab Telebet H., 4th Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1.

ECSTATIC GREEN (17f, Ashtontown, Mistral Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, R425,625, Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2, Vaal Tab Telebet P., 2d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 3d Vaal All to Come Juvenile P., 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, Ruffian S., L.

HACK GREEN (13c, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, R970,000, Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.2, Scottsville South Africa Million Sprint, Greyville Kas Govender Memorial S., 2d Scottsville Racing It’s a Rush P.

CIAO BELLA (19f, Dynasty, Royal Academy). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, R573,125, Kenilworth Western Cape Fillies Championship S., Gr.2, Durbanville Taboline.co.za P., 2d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Kenilworth Irridescence S., L.

GIMME A SHOT (19f, Rakeen, All Fired Up). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2022-23, R478,025, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Vaal Tab4racing Festive Season P., 2d Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, Starling S., Gr.3, Play Soccer S.

CALA MURETTA (20f, Fort Wood, Western Winter). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, R243,250, Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

ROSE IN BLOOM (14f, Goldkeeper, Jallad). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, R881,025, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Turffontein Gardenia S., L, Kenilworth Irridescence S., L, Turffontein Expro United Through Sport P., 2d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Sweet Chestnut S., L, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, L, Durbanville Racing at Its Best Progress P., 3d Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Western Cape Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Perfect Promise Sprint, L, 4th Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Greyville Poinsettia S., Gr.3.

GIMME ONE NIGHT (13c, Parade Leader, Priceless Asset). 6 wins from 2000m to 3200m, R864,175, Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers H., Gr.3, Chairman’s Cup, Gr.3, Tabonline.co.za H., 2d Greyville Betting World 2200, Gr.3, Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Kenilworth Woolavington S., L, 3d Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers H., Gr.3, Betting World H., Tab Telebet H., Durbanville Betting World H.

GREEN PEPPER (13f, Fort Wood, Model Man). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m, R790,375, Turffontein Magnolia H., Gr.3, Gardenia S., L, Vaal Sophomore 1000, Turffontein Guineas Day in March P., 2d Turffontein Man o’ War Sprint, Gr.3, Scottsville South Africa Million Sprint, Turffontein Tabonline.co.za S., 3d Turffontein Senor Santa S., Gr.2, 4th Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2.

LADY OF STEEL (16f, Western Winter, Priceless Asset). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R516,300, Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Book for Met in February H., 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1.

JOHNNY HERO (16c, Caesour, Best by Test). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2022-23, R772,075, Turffontein Jubilee H., Gr.3, Racehorse Owners Association S., Tabonline.co.za Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, Play Soccer S., 3d Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Betontab.co.za S., Vaal Joburg Prawn Festival P., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2.

FOLLOW ME (18f, Caesour, Free State). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2022-23, R357,875, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Play Soccer S., 2d Turffontein Highveld Winter Juvenile Fillies S., 3d Turffontein Wsb Sign Up Now S., Vaal Play Soccer P., 4th Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3.

LIVE MY LIFE (18f, Pure Prize, Miswaki). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, R379,076, Kenilworth Prix du Cap S., Gr.3, Bright Future H., Scottsville Wayne’s Scrap Metal H., 2d Kenilworth Cape Sales H., 3d Kenilworth Punters Challenge H.

LIGHT SPEED (19c, Fort Wood, Golden Thatch). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m to 2022-23, R258,563, Kenilworth Langerman H., Gr.3, Durbanville Tabonline.co.za P.

UNIVERSAL (18c, Jet Master, Badger Land). 3 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R555,275, Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Cape Derby S., Gr.1, Green Point S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2.

GEE FOR GO (17f, Fort Wood, Western Winter). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R218,000, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, 2d Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3.

GREEN LASER (16g, Parade Leader, Fort Wood). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m to 2023-24, R644,750, HK$974,350, Turffontein Sea Cottage S., Gr.3, HKJC Tung Wan Shan H., 2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Vaal Book for Champions Day Juvenile P., 3d Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Protea S., Gr.3, Secretariat S., L, HKJC Flamingo H., Tai Ho H.

ONE NIGHT IN PARIS (18f, Jet Master, Candy Stripes). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, R204,875, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Bloodstock SA Sales Cup.