Stallions: Gimmethegreenlight (AUS)

Female Line

1st Dam

YES SHE CAN CANCAN, by Canny Lad. 2 wins at 2, SAJC Holiday Inn 2YO P., AJC Warren Saunders 2YO H., 4th AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2. Sister to Satnav (dam of GREGERS, GIRL GUIDE). Dam of 5 named foals, all winners-

OFCOURSEICAN (f by Mossman) 8 wins to 1500m, A$794,295, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Wenona Girl H., L, AJC Shankhill Lass H., ATC CC's You Can't Say No H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., Little Bay 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Winzabrasive.com.au H., STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Nivison S., L, Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L, STC Freeway Hotel Pool Competition H. Dam of 2 winners-

Forever Dream. Winner at 1100m in 2016-17, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., 3d ATC Ranvet H.

Billy Can. Winner at 1600m in 2017-18 in Aust.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS), subject stallion.

Lucky Can Be (f by Nadeem) 2 wins at 1100m, A$83,490, ATC Cellarbrations H., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H.

La Goulue (f by Danehill Dancer (Ire)) 4 wins to 1200m, A$126,403, MRC Sportsbet H., MVRC Members Equity Bank H., Pulse Pharmacy H., 2d MRC Sandown Park UK H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Bib Stilwell BMW Classic, Yalumba Masters H., 4th MRC William Crockett S., L. Dam of 2 winners-

Argent d'Or. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$174,180, to 2016-17, ATC Schweppes H., Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Schweppes H., Theraces H.

Renaudin. Winner at 1200m in Aust.

Longma (c by Sebring) 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$142,735, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., WATC B&T Watson H., 2d BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Ibis Milano Restaurant H., WATC Skyy Vodka H., 3d ATC HMAS Vendetta H., WATC GRD H.

2nd Dam

DOVE VAI, by Marauding (NZ). Winner at 1200m, 2d QTC Princess Teresina H., 3d QTC Maybe Lad 2YO H. Half-sister to CLASSIC BENBARA, PRINCE BENBARA. Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

Stepping. 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$138,360, QTC Det Apprentices' Cup H., Lyndhurst Stud H., 2d BTC Lexus IS250 H., Danka H., Distinguished Partners H., Northern City Finance H., QTC Mater Private Hospital H., 3d BTC Ray Shields The Good Guys H., Flight Centre Business Travel H. Dam of 5 winners-

Malvern Estate (g Redoute's Choice) 6 wins to 1200m, A$160,550, to 2017-18, BRC Lunar New Year H., SCTC Coastline BMW 5 Series H., 2d GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Ubet P., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Young Member H.

Club Command (g Commands) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$356,205, MRC Champagne Pommery Masters Awards H., Catanach's Jewellers H., MVRC City Jeep Don't Hold Back H., VRC TROA Luxbet Winter Championship Series Heat H., 2d MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, VRC Slickpix TVN Silver Bowl Series Final H., 3d Sunshine Coast Cup, L, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, Regal Roller S., L, VRC James Boags P.

Satnav. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1550m, MVRC Cleanaway H. Dam of 3 winners-

GREGERS (f Commands) 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$902,850, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Australian Defence Force H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines P., Aquanas Foods H., Sportingbet 2YO P., 2d SAJC William Hill Classic, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MSS Security S., L, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

GIRL GUIDE (f Churchill Downs) 6 wins to 1300m, A$397,050, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Sportingbet Best Tote H., TMB Printing H., MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC City Jeep Wrangler H., 3d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3.

Yes She Can Cancan. 2 wins. See above.

Reannag. Winner at 2, SAJC KPMG Audit 2YO H. Producer.