G3 Winners
Winners bred to date
Sea Master (Lonsdale Stirrup Cup)
Mercantour (Man O’ War Sprint)
Lucky Lad (Protea S) Cape Champion 2yo Colt 2023
Follow Me (Fillies Mile, 2021)
One Night In Paris (Princess Charlene Starling Stakes, 2021)
Johnny Hero (Jubilee Hcp, 2021)
Don’t Look Back (4Racing Gold Bowl, 2021)
Silvano’s Pride (Victress Stakes, 2020) Bred at Varsfontein by Mr A.C Peter
Due Diligence (Princess Charlene Starling Stakes, 2020)
Malmoos (Graham Beck Stakes, 2020)
Marchingontogether (Track And Ball Derby & Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, 2020)Â Bred at Varsfontein by Jagessar Ltd
Erik The Red (Cape Of Good Hope Nursery, 2020) Cape Champion 2yo Colt 2020
Green Laser (Sea Cottage Stakes, 2020)
Doublemint (Chairman’s Cup, 2020) Bred at Varsfontein by Mr & Mrs AN Foster
Ghaalla (Fillies Mile, 2018)
Tap O’Noth (Cape Classic, 2018) Bred at Varsfontein by Mr & Mrs AN Foster
Doublemint (Winter Derby, 2018) Bred at Varsfontein by Mr & Mrs AN Foster
Heir Line (Zimbabwe Republic Cup, 2018)
Made To Conquer (Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, 2018) Bred at Varsfontein by Mr M De Broglio
Surcharge (Tony Ruffel Stake, 2018)
Doublemint (Politician Stakes, 2018) Bred at Varsfontein by Mr & Mrs AN Foster
Strathdon (Cape Summer Stayers, 2017) Bred at Varsfontein by Mr & Mrs AN Foster
Hashtagyolo (Flamboyant Stakes, 2017)
Princess Peach (The Sunlife Vitamins Debutante, 2017)
Captain Splendid (Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, 2017)
Green Pepper (Magnolia Hcp, 2016)
Doosra (Graham Beck Stakes, 2016)
Captain America (Matchem Stakes, 2016)
Captain Splendid (East Cape Derby, 2016)
Black Arthur (Cartier Politician Stakes, 2016) Bred at Varsfontein by Mr & Mrs AN Foster
Petala (Kenilworth Fillies Nursery) Bred at Varsfontein by Mr & Mrs A.N Foster
Double Whammy (Lanzerac Diana Stakes, 2014) Bred at Varsfontein by Mr A. Luck
Master Sabina (The TabGold 2200, 2014) Bred at Varsfontein by M. De Broglio
Jet Belle (Poinsettia Stakes, 2014) Bred at Varsfontein by Messers Bailes, Elphick & Saunders
A Boy Named Sue (Chairman’s Cup, 2013) Bred at Varsfontein by Mr & Mrs Hudson
Jet Aglow (Victress Stakes, 2013)
Master Plan (Mango 2200, 2013)
River Crossing (Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, 2013)
True Master (East Cape Derby, 2013)
Northern Heritage (Champagne Stakes, 2012). Bred at Varsfontein by T.L. Bailes
War Horse (Protea Stakes, 2012).
Arcola (Caradoc Gold Cup, 2011).
Give Me Five (Sycamore Sprint, 2011).
Precedent (Flamboyant Stakes, 2011).
Robert The Bruce (East Cape Derby, 2010). Bred at Varsfontein by Mr & Mrs Foster
Alexandra Rose (Monrovia H, USA, 2009).
Aquintaine (Jacaranda H, 2009).
Passive Resistance (Strelitzia Stakes, 2009)
Dash For Gretna (Acacia H, 2006). Highveld Champion.
Floatyourboat (Cape Classic, 2005).
I’m Like Hello (Champagne Stakes, 2004).
Something Else (Somerset 1200, 2004; The Langerman, 2004) Cape Champion 2-y-o.
Jalberry (Pretty Polly Stakes, 2003).
Perfect Promise (Diana Stakes, 2003).
Zolaroyale (Champagne Stakes, 2003).
Spook Express (Suwannee River H, USA, 2001; Honey Fox H, USA, 2001).
Emcee (Matchem Stakes, 1998).
London Season (Final Fling Stakes, 1998).
Thingumajig (Racecourse Bookmakers Handicap, 1998).
Marlagain (Diana Stakes, 1997).
Mason Dixon (Matchem Stakes, 1997).
Cowabunga (Natal Provincial Guineas, 1994).
Marla (Varsfontein Sceptre Stakes, 1993).
Crown Agent (CTP Stakes, 1986).